ANNUAL MTG, not held
New officers, by consentPRO-AM, 11 November 2006
Kelley, President
Bennett, V. Pres
Patmor, Sec and Treas.
Kraft, court owner
1. Kristina Thompson/ Paul Bennett
2. Fife Symington/ Jim Hermann
3. Matt Thompson/ Rory Kelley
4. Erik Thompson/ Ren Kraft
USEPPA ISLAND, 15-19 Feb 2006
1. Tom HughesARIZONA OPEN, March 2006
2. Steve Johnston
3. Neil Houghton & Mike Zuro
1. Michael Carmichael
2. Charles Lavezzoli
7. Pam Johnston
not held this yearMISSION HILL INVITATIONAL, March 2006
SinglesNORTH CAROLINA OPEN, 6-9 April 2006
Paul Bennett, winner
Johnny Mitchell, 2nd
Ron Hendry, 3rd
Bob Riddell, 1st
Rich Schiller
Hope Harmon
Donna Dixon, 1st
Marshall Dahlstrom
Marty Foroughi
Doubles, alternate
Paul Bennett,
Russell Uhler
Jim Butts
Cindy Bagby
Rich Schiller
Eileen Holdberg
1. Paul ScottASSOCIATION LAWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24-29 April 2006
2. Danny Huneycutt
21. Jim Bast
1. Jerry StarkNORTH AMERICAN OPEN, Sonoma-Cutrer, May 2006
2. Rich Lamm
3. Paul Scott & Jeff Soo
1. Jeff Soo & Paul Scott
2. Danny Huneycutt & Bob Cherry
3. Stewart Jackson & Ted Quimby
3. Rich Lamm & Jerry Stark
1. Anne Coco
2. Eileen Soo
3. Phyllis Butts
1. Eileen Soo & Phyllis Butts
2. Anne Coco & Margot Leonard
1. Leo McBride, $3000
2. Rich Lamm, $1250
3. Mark McInerney, $1000
5. Paul Bennett
9. Rory Kelley
10. Jim Butts
SELECTION EIGHTS, October 26-29
First Eight
1. Jeff Soo
2. Brian Cumming
Second Eight
1. David Bent
2. Ron Lloyd
8. Rory Kelley
Third Eight
1. Mik Mehas
2. Johnny Mitchell
3. Martyn Selman/Paul Emmett
US OPEN, Palm Springs CA, 6-10 December 2006
Open Singles
1. Paul Bennett
2. Britt Ruby
3. Matt Baird
5. Rory Kelley (Plate winner)
B Singles
1. Marty Forougi
2. Marilyn O' Neil
3. Bob Haden/Marty Ormsby
Bob Kays (B plate winner)
ASSOCIATION NATIONALS, Palm Beach, FL 2006
Rory KelleyJERSEY OPEN, July 2006
Paul Bennett, plate winner, 3rd overallCARTER CHALLENGE, July 2006
Nancy Feldman
IRISH CHAMPIONSHIPS, Aug 2006
USA 8 IRELAND 13
Paul Bennett
Stewart Jackson
Doug Grimsley
Jim Butts
Johnny Mitchell
Andy ShortAndrew Johnston
Mark McInerney
Alan McInerney
Simon Williams
Patsy Cline
Robert Blake
Paul Bennett, 3rd
Jim Butts
Phyllis Butts, 2nd Green Cup
Nancy Feldman
USCA WESTERN REGIONALS, Sep 2006
Bob HadenUSCA SELECTION EIGHTS, Oct 2006
Jim Butts
Phyllis Butts
Aviv Katz
(entrants)
Rory Kelley
Jim Butts